Follow by Email

...

Take me as I Come or watch me as I Go

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

Jumble of everything :)

Let the Baking begin... and this is only from the last two weeks... More to come baby!!! Isnt my new cupckae apron sooo cute!! Im not really a pink person buttttt I luhh it :)
I always make her giggle... such a bigggg realllllll smile. Mommy loves you Veona!
OMGGG--School
2 B's im soooooooooooooooooooooooooo HAPPY and made many proud... so 3 classes start in end of Januaury... And well Gma is hanging in there but sadly very very ill buttt its ok I love her!!!
..........................................................................
The Xmas tree!!
Well this was soo special
Veonas first xmas tree and my first one I got to decorate since I was 12 or so....


Love this picture even though im ragged and doing my hair lol...
Well at first she cried because the ornament we gave her first to put on was the tinkerbell my gma got for her and well she did not understand but then she got the hang of it and loved it. Veona my beautiful Gem :)

The chocolate pound cake I made a week or so ago....
....................................................................





Sooooo.. My good friend Damian is back in Pa for a bit and we got to hang and have a reallly good time ;) I have known him about 4-5 years and have talked to him through all these years :) He is an awesome person and very talented artist. We have a great friendship and a special connection. We cooked together, he cooked for me one night (omg soo good and cleaned up too, wayyy awesome)colored, went to the park a bunch with Veona, watched movies, did crafts, shopped,went out to eat and so on.. It was awesome. I have missed him and his company was So Nice He will be leaving next week So im glad I got to spend some time with him and will some more;) So here are some pictures :)
We made the stuffed shells together and he made the black clay items while I did some bows and such.. But the steak dinner was awesomesauce he made for me :)!!! And Veona even fell asleep on him.. Soooo cute considering she never is around guys. Ill Miss ya Damian *Cheers see ya on the flipside ;)























We Made some amazing cookies which were cutouts with icing and oatmeal cranberry omg they were to die for.. We got some great pictures too :)Doing what I do...
Sooooooo..
I dedicded to put red in my hair for the holidays and well I needed I change and something to do:)Even though you alll know how I feel about Red hair and red heads.. there all buckin futzz I swear by it lolzz.. anywho I did a pretty good job on the black and red. Im kinda satisfied.
Awww
Love her


Best cookies ever... oatmeal cranberry
Natty mixing and such and her xmas present from me was the chef hat :) hehe we are amazing cooks and specially together. JANAT will one day be are catering company we joke lolz

The organic food natty fed me :)
Mommy and Veona a couple of days ago :)
Salmon with apricot jelly and lemon sauce, peas and Wheat salad with tomatoes and spices :) It was good but im not gonna lie I was dissapointed in the salmon it was a little dry although it was from ontario from my dads friend and its not as good as the pinkish alaskan stuff. O wells it was still yummy
So my ornament I told you about hehe!! And if you take notice Veonas 1st xmas ornament next to it.

My new hair for the time being and a silly no makeup face lol

Kombucha tea for xmas relaxing and decorating with the Sister :) ahhhhh ps I love the sayings on the tea bags sooooo neat
Lol Veona in this blocks box and she always goes weeeee weeeee since she wants me to swing her in it. Soooo silly and she always surprises me with being in it when i turn my back.. There she is.. My beautiful dollface :)
Ok so im an experimental kinda chick a lot of the time... These were inspired by easter candy and candy balls i remember making in middle school but i changed it.. whichhhh was not as successful as i hoped lol.. It was homemade icing with ricecripys covered in peanut butter.. well they got kinda soggy after a day and was dissapointed but hey they still were yummy for a bit.

OMGGGG. best bfast ever I made!!! At like 7 am which is super early for me. soo goooood :)

Custom Etsy order I got last week and this is how it turned out :) Nice lady in pittsburg.
Yay up to 26 sales or so on Etsy.. Im sooo happy about it




Now you all know how most of the time im a health nut kinda and well watching my diet and so on... ummm... hehe
Pizza Hut??? lolz
Yeah i have always loveeeeeed it on occasion when im in a greesy cheezy breadstick mood lol.. it was AMAZINGGG omg that new cheezy bite pizza HEAVEEEEENNNN. dude I chowed down for reals :)
So I love this picture of Veona Natty took at her place. hahah she is sooo cute!!


The brownies we made a while back with jamison in them hehe :) Gosh I want me that mixer :( umm Santa....

Happy Holidays to You all with love

Janelle

No comments:

Post a Comment