Follow by Email

...

Take me as I Come or watch me as I Go

Thursday, July 29, 2010

Gifts Work and More necklaces......

Well my new pieces which are just adorable i love them!!! octopus milkshakes(in all kinds o colors) skeletons and skull and bones ohhh corse! This is getting to the point now where i just want one of each ayiyi you know what they say tho a good dealer doesnt dip into there own stash teeehheee so im tryin not to!











And a close up
















Pretty neatooooo huh..................................................

Well are toys r us trip the other day was a wonderful christmas in july for veona well she was 18mths that day actually so one of the things she ggot!!!( i am keeping all the gifts hidden away for days shes good and she gets them) gosh i love it. its like me getting presents too i just love spoiling her and GIVING TO PEOPLE IN GENERAL boy does it feel great!!!!







Its a my little pony which i ADORE bath
baby how perfect....................
.......................................................................................And well this is my new work. Well our new shop anyways i mean . I LOVE IT! it is homie and like a little cottage that is bright and quite cute. Just awesome.. and my jewlery rackkk . take a peek and lurk a bit folks!
Custom Computer Works


My Jewlery stand

My business Card Pure Sin and my flyer for my modeling event Reflections next to it and believe it or not that 145$ work of inventory on this yuppp unbelievable.
More of our shop!
Soo food wise i didnt cook i went out to eat with my bestie aunty natty and we had sushi these awesome crab wonton things and then drinks and desert yummy and veona was a joy which was awesome!!!

Well we did our tarot cards too but im just gonna leave it at that

Janelle

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

3 jobs at work!!!!

Well here are the necklaces and earrings i made today at work and last night! My fingers are just killinggggg me. But the necklaces are 7$ and the necklaces are 9-15$ so email me at MissOriJnel@hotmail.com and let me know which you would like. I am just about to set up my etsy this month but ohhh boy am i busy.
Moreeeeeeeeeeeee necklaces.....

And like the other skull ones just more colors and diff pendants.....


And a long view of the necklaces! They can be shortned as well folks.
.............................................................................
My Tarot cards
KNIGHT OF CUPS (REVERSED)-Dont be in a hurry to get things done. Stop and think things through before acting. Take a vacation and stay away from responsibilities. There is life beyond work.
IV OF PENTACLES(REVERSED)-The demands of personal security weigh heavily on you now. Confusion and loss are likely if you let green or insecurity take over. Challenge and opposition are on the horizon. Meet them head on
IV OF CUPS(REVERSED)-Dont j when others jump the gun or get angry when others disagree. Polictical power plays are on the rise. Hurt feelings could steer you down the wrong path. Be open to new friendships and relationships.
PAGE OF PENTACLES (REVERSED)-You're being hesitant, secretly doubting that you'll succeed. Do not be afraid of a little competition.
...............................................................................................
My tuna salad....
Janelle
Ps for the 3 jobs at work i meant i am an assistant to my boss and business owner of my items and a 24/7 single mmommy

Sunday, July 25, 2010

bzzzzzzzzzzz busy bee

Well what a weekend. I gotz more skulls and jewlery yayyyy so made rings a bobbypinss. I ha i love the crafy nature. Oh and i got to go to the fair today in emmaus to check out what people had and there prices and woahhh very high and def only 6 stands lolzzz . O well its a start and maybe the


Fooooooddddd for veona first i made split peas zucchini squash and pasta with vodka sauce and for me this yummy salad......







Well this was that weight loss kit thing i did and well yeah maybe5-6,7 pds i lost but ya kno what nothign special glad i got it for free cuz i woulda never pad 70buks for it and if i did ID BE PISTTT. what a joke. sorry not what i thought it would do.
My gardening side. Well i dotn really haveeee a green thumb but id like to try on occasion but i do love plants. there filled with life and happiness and just such pure good intentions ya kno. so here i am replanting my aloe plant......
Neat pot huh?
its sooo beautiful
AH HAAA i also made a fan page on facebook for "Pure Sin" like meeeeepleaseeee


http://www.facebook.com/pages/Pure-Sin#! hmm if that doesnt work then search under Pure Sin its under fashion!!!! woo hooo I also got asked to sell my jewlery at shelbys closet in emmaus i cant wait im stoked! She is sooo sweet the owner of that store!
................................................................................... .........................................
Veona in our cooler LOLZ JUST ADOARABLE i had to
share it!!!

Goodness i love her.
Janelle



P.s i also played soccer today in the 95 degree heat it felt GREATTTT scored two goals and ran my assssss off lloved it. Those tattoo shop boys are the best! had a ball.
xoxo

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Absolulty BEAT!!

Yay my business card!!
Pure Sin is the name of my "business" my handmade items ! So stoked things are really coming together and i am now officailly selling my necklaces/earrings (more items soon) at Wizards World III. In emmaus and Custom Computer Works (my job) in emmaus as well.. Soon the etsy will be started and i will be in the Emmaus artissans market every last sunday of the month from aug - nov. I AM SOOO HAPPY the ball is rolling and i sold my first necklace yesterday how exciting!

Foood wise i have been cooking a lot i actually just made a huge pasta dinner with chicken rice and green beans but it was a sit down dinner with my bgf and her kids and me and v so i didnt want to tak epictures lol. And i made brownies for the tattoo shop friends o mine but also forgot to take a photo :(( sorrys. I have been on the cool crazy diet thing from gnc called 7 day clense and have barely been eating besides salads and fruit so its cool....

Tarot cards well ive been slackin must say i just read the ones i get every day in my email buttt im do them now tehhhheee!

XIV TEMPERANCE-cotompromise brings happiness. Perhaps you're not viewing matters objectively? try to see the other side of the story. Use common sense and good management. The people around you are more set in their ways now. Postpone arguments and debates until they can open their minds.

III THE EMPRESS(reversed)-You're expecting things to come too easily. Be careful not to give up right away whenthe don't. You're feeling a desire to escape, to withdraw into yourself. Shrug off your current lack of fucus and work diligently to achieve your goals.

VII THE CHARIOT-Victories are on your horizon. Reject negative people but don't jude them harshly. Appeal to others' sense of fair play. This is a very good time for travel, taking a break, and getting away.

QUEEN OF PENTACLES-You may be doubting your ability to live up to your responsibilities. Believe in yourself, but dont look for too much approval from others at this time. Rewards will arrive when you work independently, in your own way.

* those are great! Can relate in soo many ways and ohh the vacation veryyy much need btw!

So also i got to pick up my flyers monday for my runway event in philly YAYYY its becomin sooo real now and i cant wait! Soi am putting them all over the lehigh valley thanks to Bee for letting me get them from her house. Yeahhhhh hme and here are the only lehigh valleersss haha thats awesome!

Well on the school note yup thats comign up too i have to go register for my classes with my advisor on thursday i am looking forward to it! i def wanna take a math psch and art/history class so 3 in all but im scared i mite only do 2 i dunno.

As far as the Emmaus artisans market goes i am SOO STOKED but also stresssed a tad its a lot of work.. not only do i have to make alll the stuff moreeee stuff but it must be good and yeah ( up too over 400$ now) and i need to spend more not only the 115$ fee for the actuallly fee to be in it but i gotta get a table and a canopy ahhh even walmart prices for both items are around 200$ almost for both geez i dont have that kind of money. Humhph so im getting worried but like they all say u must SPEND MONEY to get money ya know! I just am soo prou dof mysself its like im beign soooo creative not only having fun but doing it all on my own as a single parent ya kno. Sheesh i work at work in 3 diff ways a mommy an assistant and a business owner of myself sheeshh.. Well anywho im beat its shower time and tiem to watch my netflix with some tea! Chow
Janelle

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

Yippieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee


yayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy my necklaces came in so i made a ton of them check them out!!! sooo happy i had a rough day and got to have a good time and play with them.. ohh and my tarots which were great for the day.
































veona after i gave her her necklace
my salad today
omggg overload on table n its not everything
ohhh and the meal i made yest. forr me veona and my best gf michelle...
Janelle

Monday, July 12, 2010

Ahh ha yes!


Heyyyy ! Well its been a busy weekend that was good but stressful somepoints but ended up successful! I had my crafts arrive sat well some of the supplies which was a good surprise which u will see down the page in a bit and i went out to eat with a friend and veona and had my important reflections meeting!! Woo cant wait sept 18th u better be there polaris club in philly 8pm dont miss it!





so food wise.. some salads i ate which were soo yummy smoked salmon with parm cheese flakes and czardressing ..










Huge salad with sooo many things i was starved that day...













And veona chowing down on kidney beats green beans and cx... soo cute




.......................................................................................
Tarot cards


XIV temperance (reversed)-Those around you are playing to win. Dont be foolish or self-centered. But dont believe all you hear either. Theres lots of posturing in the air, accept favors and be kind, but always listen to your higher self.

PAGE of wands-Tact and diplomacy will bring the best results. People are generouos mood, so dont hesitate to ask for assistance and get matters off your chest.

XIX the sun(reversed)-Relationship hassels are likely. Dont get wrapped up in yourself so tightly that you ignore your partners or others needs. Set goals realistically and try to do whaats good for all parties involved.

II the high priestess-Trust your intuition more that your reason; act more on feelings than on facts. Take your time to think about your options. Tackle difficulties with enthusiasm-these are opportunities to learn. To be a winner now, dont withdraw.
...............................................................................................................

The artsy crafts that are keeping me busy and abut to keep me VERY BUSY!!!! yayyyy



Well my zombie velt that is getting painted then mounted on some top hats... Ohh and the spiders and web stuff that came in the mail on saturday !*squeals* yay







The one tap hat i just made stilll in progress almost done
And drum roll please THE AMAZING SKULL BEADS oh and cupcakes for my necklaces i shall start making arnt the AMAZING *CLAPPING HANDS* so stoked!!

Monday, July 5, 2010

Ok so ima start with the things i just got done making for 2 hrs this awesome mini top hat which i put very much time into but its ddef my fav!!!!! And well the necklaces soo awesome made about 20 more yeah the whole purple basket is getting kinda of full but man do my hands hurt sooo bad besides it being tedious with the clasps getting put on the cutting of the memory sticks is the hardes part its thick and tough owieeees to my hands and the poor scisors!


.............................................................................................................................
FIREWORKS!
YAY FOURTH OF JULY sigh how i love fireworks there so beautiful
Me and the fam bam went to see the dorney park fireworks at 8ish and played with the kids then watched them and got stuck in traffic for 1 hr yayyyys uhhh lame but great time Veona was so into the fireworks which made me melt!




pretty awesome huh i love that pics is freakin BADDASS!


At a house party sat night with home fireworks



Me going out sat night o man had a great night!! i needed it
Janelle