Follow by Email

...

Take me as I Come or watch me as I Go

Wednesday, January 11, 2012

Pure Sin. Positive feedback from customers on Etsy and shows!


Hey all!
Here are some wonderful things said about Pure Sin I wanted to capture and get down somewhere besides on paper...

Pure Sin’s customer reviews, comments, and satisfaction!

Thank you so much for the Geek Necklace! It's fabulous and I get tons of compliments on it! 
I will be purchasing another one! Veronica 1/6/12

My office manager went to one of your craft shows and gave me your card (because of the Hello Kitty stuff) - my husband found the card and bought me one of your classic lady cameo necklaces for Xmas and I absolutely love it! I wore it today and had MANY compliments on it! I instantly became a fan of your work and am planning on buying more things from you!! You do awesome work! Thought I'd share ;) Danielle 12/30/11

   I love it! Loved the freebies, too!       10/21/11







Hi! 
My package came today and I could not believe how many extra items you put in it and one thing was cooler than the next, thank you sooo much!!! I LOVE everything, the mini top hat is so amazing and the necklace and ring are so my taste, not to mention all the extra hair clips which I adore! I can't wait to wear everything (not all at once of course :)) Thank you again, you are the best!!
Kimberly.  OMG!! What a fantastic surprise!! I had my eye on those bows for a few weeks and I finally got in my order today, what great timing!! Congrats on your 100 sale, I'm thrilled it was me! I can't say enough great things about this seller. My 3 bows that i ordered shipped immediately and they were even cuter than pictured. They are all very high quality and packaged very secure (and cute!). I also received a ton of extra goodies just for being the 100 purchase and I got the cutest little mini hat, necklace and rings, all of which I love. I highly recommend this seller, you will not be disappointed with your purchase.  Kimberly 10/18/11

I would love that, I can make it work. Can I order just a green pair then? Thank you so much, you have made my day! 
Sincerely, Pearl  10/6/11

your stuff is so cool! happy me & my daughter got to get some things before you left! love it!  Jen 9/11/11

Hey! your stuff is totally kick ass! Liz 9/10/11

i got my things! i LOVE them! thank you soooo much.  Britnee 1/18/11

i love your jewelery and hair accessories.  Toya 1/17/11

Hello!
Just wanted to let you know that I featured your awesomely computer geek necklace in my blog today!
 

P.S. I'm also an PS Follower...love you!!
 Maureen 6/14/11

TOO COOL I ABSOLUTELY LOVE EVERYTHING GOOD JOB!!! 9/30/10

I LOVE PURE SIN designs! SO creative Michelle 9/22/10

I love all of your stuff and your blog. You have a new fan ♥  Desiree 8/29/10

CHIKA CHIKA YEH YEH Pure Sin all the waaaay!  Natalie 7/30/10

Etsy Feedback.

I just recieved my skeleton clip in the mail today! & was surprised at all the other goodies is there too! as if I wasn't excited already to get my clip the added surprises made my whole day! Matching necklace and the cheetah print hair bow is ADORABLE Thanks You Janelle! Will be spreading the word about your awesome little shop and look forward to purchasing new items as well!

Very cute! Good quality!






Just Fabulous! And the extra bow is to-die-for adorable! Thank you so much for everything! :)

LOVE IT!






Fabulous necklace!






Great items, fast shipping! +++++++++++++++++++++++++

Quick and easy, package arrived quickly. Would definitely buy from this seller again!

Loved dealing with the seller, the package came quickly and with a little present.

I LOVE my creepy clip. It's adorable and it came in such a cute little box. Thank you for making my first Etsy purchase wonderful.

love, love, LOVE it! thank you!!!






I love my necklace and so does everyone else - tons of compliments!!!

the product was as cute as I anticipated! and shipping was super fast!

Thank you, I LOVE IT!!!!!!! :) Super awesome shop also, very willing to help with anything, I'd definitely come back!

Very cute!!! and thank you for the 2 little presents!!!

very cute! thank you so much and love the freebie

Love the necklace! I am rocking it right now.






A++++++ Super cute perfect size! I love it. Great seller who is super nice too and had super fast shipping. Also a super cute freebie too as a surprise! Thanks

Super cute and great resize band. Thankyou.

Cheers*
Janelle 
Pure Sin








No comments:

Post a Comment